Skip to main content

Junior Team Schedule & Results

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/23 7:30 PM U19 Selects Salem Ice Center 2-1 W
Sun. 9/24 8:00 AM SNE Salem Ice Center 4-2 W
Sun. 9/24 10:30 AM East Salem Ice Center 0-1 L
Sat. 9/30 2:30 PM Rothesay Salem Ice Center 7-1 W
Sat. 9/30 8:00 PM U19 Selects Salem Ice Center 3-5 L
Sun. 10/1 8:00 AM South Salem Ice Center 3-0 W
Sun. 10/1 10:30 AM SNE Salem Ice Center 2-0 W
Sat. 10/14 7:30 PM U19 Selects Salem Ice Center 6-3 W
Sun. 10/15 8:00 AM ENE Salem Ice Center 9-0 W
Sun. 10/15 10:30 AM North Salem Ice Center 4-2 W
Sat. 10/21  8:00 PM Stanstead College Olympic Center (80 Rink) 6-2 W
 Sun. 10/21 12:45 PM Stanstead College Olympic Center (USA Rink) 3-2 W
Thur. 10/26  11:30 AM Jr. Bruins Premier New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-2 W
 Fri. 10/27 11:30 AM Springfield U18 New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 4-2 W
 Sat. 10/28 9:00 AM NH Monarchs U18 New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 4-1 W
Sat. 11/4 11:00 AM Gilmour Academy SUNY Oswego 6-4 W
Sun. 11/5 12:30 PM Gilmour Academy SUNY Oswego 7-0 W
Fri. 11/10 5:30 PM St. Andrews College Culver Academy 2-3 L
Sat. 11/11 12:00 PM St. Laurent Patriotes Culver Academy 5-1 W
Sun. 11/12 9:30 AM Shattuck St. Mary's Culver Academy 4-8 L
Sat. 11/18 4:30 PM Governor's Academy Stanstead College 5-1 W
Sun. 11/19 12:00 PM Kimball Union Stanstead College 3-5 L
Mon. 11/27 12:00 PM Gunnery Berkshire School 4-3 W
Mon. 11/27 3:30 PM Berkshire School Berkshire School 2-1 W
 Sat. 12/9 8:00 PM Northern Cyclones Rochester, NY 7-1 W
Sun. 12/10 8:00 AM Northern Cyclones Rochester, NY 7-0 W
Fri. 12/15 4:00 PM Winchendon School St. Sebastian's School 4-5 L
Sat. 12/16 11:00 AM Albany Academy St. Sebastian's School W 7-6
Sun. 12/17 11:00 AM Brunswick St. Sebastian's School W 5-3
Mon. 1/1 4:00 PM Gunnery Union College W 4-1
Tue. 1/2 1:00 PM Gunnery RPI L 4-5 (OT)
Fri. 1/5 5:00 PM Culver St. Andrew's College L 0-3
Sat. 1/6 12:00 PM Nichols St. Andrew's College W 5-4
Sun. 1/7 8:00 AM Shattuck St. Mary's St. Andrew's College W 4-0
Fri.  1/12 7:00 PM St. Andrew's College Olympic Center (1932 Rink) L 2-3 (OT)
Sat. 1/13 4:00 PM Jr. Bruins Olympic Center (1932 Rink) L 2-5
Sun. 1/14 12:30 PM Nichols Olympic Center (1932 Rink) W 9-1
Fri. 1/19 4:00 PM South Shore Kings Providence College L 1-2
Fri. 1/19 8:00 PM Bridgewater Bandits Providence College W 4-3
Sat. 1/20 12:00 PM Skipjacks 18U Providence College W 3-0
Sun. 1/21 7:40 AM Shawinigan 18U NE Sports Village W 3-1
 Fri. 1/26 9:30 AM Seacoast Prep Aurora Comm. Center W 5-1
Fri. 1/26 4:00 PM Upper Canada College LaBrier Center L 1-2
Sat. 1/27 9:30 AM Jeannois College d'Alma LaBrier Center W 4-2
Sat. 1/27 8:30 PM Edge School St. Andrew's College L 0-1
Sun. 1/28 11:00 AM Seacoast Prep St. Andrew's College T 3-3
Wed. 1/31 7:00 PM CP Dynamo Clifton Park Arena L 2-3
Sat. 2/3 12:00 PM Stanstead College Stanstead College W 2-1
Sat. 2/10 12:45 PM Buffalo Jr. Sabres Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 5-2 W
Sun. 2/11 9:00 AM Buffalo Jr. Sabres Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 4-1 W
Fri. - Sun. 2/16-18 TBA League Playoffs TBD  

Team statistics and a calendar view of the team schedule can be found by clicking HERE.

Boys' Hockey Coaches
Boys' Hockey Coaches
Meet the Northwood Boys' Hockey Coaching Staff
Junior Team Roster
Junior Team Roster
Northwood Boys' Junior Team Roster
Prep Team Roster
Prep Team Roster
Northwood Boys' Prep Team Roster
Prep Team Schedule & Results
Prep Team Schedule & Results
Northwood Boys' Prep Team Schedule & Results
College Commitments
College Commitments
Recent Boys' Hockey College Commitments
Boys' Hockey
Boys' Hockey
Learn more about Boys' Hockey at Northwood School
Athletics at Northwood