Skip to main content

Junior Team Schedule & Results

A calendar view of the team schedule can be found by clicking HERE.

Results and game sheets from the Northwood Invitational can be found by clicking HERE.

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/15 7:00 PM NJ Hitmen Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-2 (OT) L
Sun. 9/16 11:00 AM NJ Hitmen Lake Placid Olympic Center 5-0 W
Fri. 9/21 9:50 AM Beantown Blue New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-3 T
Fri. 9/21 6:30 PM Baltimore Skipjacks U18 New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 4-3 W
Sat. 9/22 10:50 AM Little Bruins U18 New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-3 T
Sat. 9/29 7:00 PM PAL Islanders Lake Placid Olympic Center 3-2 W
Sun. 9/30 11:00 AM PAL Islanders Lake Placid Olympic Center 6-2 W
Fri. 10/5 6:00 PM Cape Cod Whalers Warrior Arena (Boston, MA) 6-2 W
Sat. 10/6 2:20 PM Islanders Hockey Club North Star Arena (Northboro, MA) 5-0 W
Sun. 10/7 9:30 AM Selects Academy Conte Forum - Boston College (Chestnut Hill, MA) 0-3 L
Fri. 10/12 7:00 PM Stanstead College Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-2 L
Sat. 10/13 1:00 PM Stanstead College Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-2 T
Sat. 10/20 1:15 PM Boston Junior Bruins Union College 11-0 W
Sun. 10/21 11:15 AM Boston Junior Bruins RPI - Houston Field House 7-0 W
Thur. 10/25 1:30 PM Baltimore Skipjacks U18 New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 4-1 W
Fri. 10/26 9:50 AM Virtua Hockey New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 2-1 W
Fri. 10/26 5:40 PM Newbridge Academy New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-1 W
Sat. 10/27 4:20 PM Ulysse Academy New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 2-0 W
Sat. 10/27 6:40 PM Rothesay Netherwood School New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-0 W
Sun. 10/28 9:20 AM NEFPHL New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-1 W
Sun. 10/28 11:40 AM Eastern Mass Sens New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-0 W
Sun. 10/28 2:00 PM Mid Fairfield New England Sports Center (Marlborough, MA) 3-0 W
Sat. 11/3 8:00 PM South Shore Kings Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 5-3 W
Sun. 11/4 12:40 PM South Shore Kings Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 10-1 W
Sat. 11/17 1:00 PM Upper Canada College Stanstead College 7-0 W
Sun. 11/18 1:30 PM Kimball Union Academy Stanstead College 4-3 (OT) W
Mon. 11/26 12:00 PM Kent School Berkshire School 6-1 W
Mon. 11/26 3:30 PM Berkshire School Berkshire School 6-0 W
Fri. 11/30 2:00 PM St. Andrews College Shattuck St. Mary's 3-1 W
Sat. 12/1 10:00 AM Cégep André-Laurendeau Shattuck St. Mary's 5-2 W
Sun. 12/2 9:00 AM Nichols School Shattuck St. Mary's 7-1 W
Sat. 12/8 4:30 PM Springfield Pics Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 3-0 W
Sun. 12/9 1:00 PM Springfield Pics Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 5-0 W
Fri. 12/14 6:00 PM Brunswick School St. Sebastian's School (Needham, MA) 4-2 W
Sat. 12/15 5:00 PM St. Andrew's College St. Sebastian's School (Needham, MA) 2-1 W
Sun. 12/16 3:00 PM St. Sebastian's School St. Sebastian's School (Needham, MA) 3-4 L
Fri.  1/4 2:15 PM New Jersey Titans Lawler Rink - Merrimack College 5-4 W
Sat. 1/5 5:30 PM Selects Academy Lawler Rink - Merrimack College 1-5 L
Sun. 1/6 10:15 AM St. Andrew's College Bright Center - Harvard University 1-3 L
Sat. 1/19 5:00 PM Nichols School Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 3-5 L
Sun. 1/20 4:30 PM St. Andrew's College Lake Placid Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 4-2 W
Mon. 1/21 1:00 PM Albany Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 8-3 W
Fri. 1/25 9:30 AM Shattuck St. Mary's Aurora Comm. Center - St. Andrew's College 1-2 L (OT)
Fri. 1/25 4:00 PM Jungadler Mannheim Aurora Comm. Center - St. Andrew's College 0-2 L
Sat. 1/26 10:30 AM Edge School Aurora Comm. Center - St. Andrew's College 3-0 W
Sun. 1.27 9:00 AM Boston Advantage La Brier Arena - St. Andrew's College 3-4 L
Sat. 2/2 2:00 PM Bishops College Sherbrooke, Quebec 3-0 W
Sun. 2/3 11:00 AM Stanstead College Stanstead College 3-1 W
Fri. 2/8 3:45 PM Culver Academy Nichols School 4-2 W
Sat. 2/9 12:00 PM Shattuck St. Mary's Nichols School 3-10 L
Sun. 2/10 1:45 PM Nichols School Nichols School 4-0 W
Sat. 2/16 5:00 PM NJ Rockets Lake Placid Olympic Center 8-1 W
Sun. 2/17 11:00 AM NJ Rockets Lake Placid Olympic Center 4-1 W
Fri. 2/22 9:50 AM Islanders Hockey Club Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Fri. 2/22 3:20 PM Skipjacks Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sat. 2/23 1:30 PM NH Jr. Monarchs Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sat. 3/2 2:00 PM CP Dynamo Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 3/3 10:30 AM CP Dynamo Clifton Park Arena  
Fri. 3/15 TBA State Championships Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  
Sat. 3/16 TBA State Championships Northtown Center (Amherst, NY)  

 

Northwood Athletics