Skip to main content

Prep Team Schedule & Results

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/15 7:00 PM Montreal Hockey Academy Pierrefonds Sportsplexe 1-2 L
Sun. 9/16 2:00 PM Montreal Hockey Academy Pierrefonds Sportsplexe 1-7 L
Sat. 9/29 3:30 PM Middlesex Bears Governor's Academy 8-3 W
Sun. 9/30 10:30 AM Middlesex Bears Governor's Academy 5-1 W
Fri. 10/5 7:00 PM Rice Prep Lake Placid Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 5-2 W
Sat. 10/6 11:00 AM Rice Prep Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 2-5 L
Wed. 10/17 7:00 PM Academie St. Louis Lake Placid Olympic Center 6-3 W
Thur. 10/18 3:30 PM Academie St. Louis Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-5 L
Thur. 10/25 1:10 PM Jr. Bruins Beantown Red Premier Marlboro, MA 0-0 T
Fri. 10/26 11:10 AM Springfield U18 Marlboro, MA 1-4 L
Sat. 10/27 11:10 AM NH Monarchs U18 Marlboro, MA 3-2 W
Sun. 10/28 10:30 AM Boston Bulldogs Marlboro, MA 3-6 L
Sat. 11/3 8:20 PM Rice Prep Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 4-5 L (OT)
Sun. 11/4 2:00 PM Rice Prep Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 1-4 L
Fri. 11/16 1:00 PM Selwyn House Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 4-1 W
Sat. 11/17 3:30 PM Selwyn House Gutterson Fieldhouse (UVM) 5-5 T
Thur. 11/29 5:00 PM BFA St. Albans BFA St. Albans 3-0 W
Fri. 11/30 4:30 PM Ulysse Academy Ulysse Academy 1-3 L
Sun. 12/2 1:00 PM Ulysse Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 3-1 W
Fri. 12/7 7:30 PM Middlesex Bears Lake Placid Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 4-2 W
Sat. 12/8 11:30 AM Middlesex Bears Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 7-3 W
Sat. 12/15 8:30 PM Rochester Monarchs Rochester Ice Center (Fairport, NY) 1-3 L
Sun. 12/16 10:15 AM Rochester Monarchs Rochester Ice Center (Fairport, NY) 4-0 W
Fri. 1/11 5:50 PM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 3-2 W
Sat. 1/12 9:40 AM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 8-0 W
Fri. 1/18 7:00 PM IHC Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-5 L
Sat. 1/19 12:50 PM NH Avalanche Lake Placid Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 2-0 W
Sat. 1/19 8:!5 PM North Broward Prep Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 1- 1 T
Sun. 1/20 12:40 PM IHC U18 Lake Placid Olympic Center (USA Rink) 3-5 L
Mon. 1/21 12:30 PM Middlesex Bears Saranac Lake 5-3 W
Sat. 1/26 9:00 AM 95 Giants Ice Den (Hooksett, NH) 5-2 W
Sat. 1/26 2:30 PM Seacoast Prep Ice Den (Hooksett, NH) 3-0 W
Sun. 1/27 8:10 AM NH Avalanche Ice Den (Hooksett, NH) 1-4 L
Fri. 2/1 9:00 AM Blyth Academy Cougars Bishop's University (Sherbrooke, QC) 1-4 L
Fri. 2/1 2:30 PM Ontario Hockey Academy Bishop's University (Sherbrooke, QC) 4-5 L
Sat. 2/2 2:00 PM Everest Academy Bishop's College School (Sherbrooke, QC) 0-4 L
Sat. 2/2 7:40 PM Blyth Academy Warriors Bishop's University (Sherbrooke, QC) 2-2 T
Wed. 2/6 10:00 AM Chirocare Kings Lake Placid Olympic Center 4-3 W
Sat. 2/9 8:00 PM Walpole Walpole 5-0 W
Sun. 2/10 10:40 AM Walpole Walpole 6-0 W
Fri. 2/22 11:40 AM Virtua Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Fri. 2/22 9:10 PM Newbridge Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sat. 2/23 5:10 PM Selects Academy Olympia Arena (Springfield, MA)  
Sat. 3/2 TBA Walpole Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 3/3 TBA Walpole Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sat. 3/9 TBA OHA Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 3/10 TBA OHA Lake Placid Olympic Center  

 

Northwood Athletics