Skip to main content

Boys' Soccer Schedule & Results

 Select matches can be viewed online by clicking HERE.  Northwood School games are posted under the 'Other' tab.

Day/Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/8 4:00 PM Taft School Taft School Scrimmage
Sun. 9/9 11:00 AM The Gunnery Taft School Scrimmage
Sat. 9/15 9:00 AM Malvern Prep (PA) Malvern Prep 7-1 W
Sun. 9/16 10:40 AM Archbishop Curely (MD) United Sports Training Center (PA) 3-2 W
Sun. 9/16 1:50 PM Gil St. Bernards (NJ) United Sports Training Center (PA) 4-0 W
Sun. 9/23 12:30 PM Phillips Academy - Andover (MA) Loomis Chaffee School 4-0 W
Thurs. 9/28 4:00 PM Lake Placid High School Lake Placid, Horse Show Grounds Scrimmage
Sat. 10/6 10:00 AM Vaughan SC (Canada) U17 Fayetteville-Manlius HS 2-1 L
Sat. 10/6 12:00 PM Vaughan SC (Canada) U19 Fayetteville-Manlius HS 1-0 L
Sat. 10/13 11:00 AM St Hubert U17 Northwood School (North Elba Fields) 4-1 L
Sat. 10/13 1:30 PM Woodbridge SC U19 Northwood School (North Elba Fields) 1-1 T
Sat 10/20 1:30 PM Bridgton Academy  Brandeis University 1-0 W
Sun 10/21 1:00 PM Loomis Chaffee School Harvard University 1-1 T
Sat. 10/27 11:00 AM Winstar Academy U19 St. Lawrence University 4-0 W
Sat. 10/27 11:00 AM Appleby College St. Lawrence University 3-3 T
Tues. 10/30 6:00 PM Hoosac School Union College 4-1 W
Sat. 11/3 1:00 PM Can Am Friendlies - GTA All Stars Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Fri. 11/9   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Sat. 11/10   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Sun. 11/11   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Sat. 11/17 4:30 PM Oakwood SC (CT) Oakwood SC  
Fri. 11/23   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sat. 11/24   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sun. 11/25   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sat. 12/8 TBD US Club/Development Academy Friendly    
Sun. 12/9 TBD US Club/Development Academy Friendly    
Sun. 12/16 TBD 8v8 Holiday Classic Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Sat. 1/12 TBD New York City FC (MLS Academy)  NYC Area  
Sun. 1/13 TBD New York City FC (MLS Academy) NYC Area  
Sat. 1/19   Northwood Alumni Game Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Sun. 1/27 TBD BRFC Prep Academy Winter Showcase Roots Athletic Center  
Sat. 2/2 TBD US Club/Development Academy Friendly    
Sat.-Sun. 2/9-10 TBD Northwood School College Combine Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Sat. 2/16 TBD Philadelphia Union Academy (MLS) YSC Sports (PA)  
Sun. 2/17 TBD Mainline Friendlies Eastern University  
Sat. 3/2 TBD US Club/Development Academy Friendly    
Fri.-Sun. 3/8-10 TBD Player Showcase (NV) Las Vegas, NV  
4/14-21 TBD Dallas Cup (TX) Dallas, TX  
Sun. 5/5 TBD BRFC Prep Academy Spring Showcase TBD  
Sat.-Sun. 5/11-12 TBD End of Year Retreat    
Thur. 5/16 TBD BRFC USL League Two Northwood School (North Elba Fields)  

 

Athletic Teams