Skip to main content

Boys' Soccer Schedule & Results

 Select matches can be viewed online by clicking HERE.  Northwood School games are posted under the 'Other' tab.

Day/Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat. 9/8 4:00 PM Taft School Taft School Scrimmage
Sun. 9/9 11:00 AM The Gunnery Taft School Scrimmage
Sat. 9/15 9:00 AM Malvern Prep (PA) Malvern Prep 7-1 W
Sun. 9/16 10:40 AM Archbishop Curely (MD) United Sports Training Center (PA) 3-2 W
Sun. 9/16 1:50 PM Gil St. Bernards (NJ) United Sports Training Center (PA) 4-0 W
Sun. 9/23 12:30 PM Phillips Academy - Andover (MA) Loomis Chaffee School 4-0 W
Thurs. 9/28 4:00 PM Lake Placid High School Lake Placid, Horse Show Grounds Scrimmage
Sat. 10/6 10:00 AM Vaughan SC (Canada) U17 Fayetteville-Manlius HS 2-1 L
Sat. 10/6 12:00 PM Vaughan SC (Canada) U19 Fayetteville-Manlius HS 1-0 L
Sat. 10/13 11:00 AM St Hubert U17 Northwood School (North Elba Fields) 4-1 L
Sat. 10/13 1:30 PM Woodbridge SC U19 Northwood School (North Elba Fields) 1-1 T
Sat 10/20 1:30 PM Bridgton Academy  Brandeis University 1-0 W
Sun 10/21 1:00 PM Loomis Chaffee School Harvard University 1-1 T
Sat. 10/27 11:00 AM Winstar Academy U19 St. Lawrence University 4-0 W
Sat. 10/27 11:00 AM Appleby College St. Lawrence University 3-3 T
Tues. 10/30 6:00 PM Hoosac School Union College 4-1 W
Sat. 11/3 1:00 PM 4v4 Can Am Friendlies  Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Fri. 11/9   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Sat. 11/10   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Sun. 11/11   Black Watch Premiere Showcase Albany, NY  
Fri. 11/23   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sat. 11/24   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sun. 11/25   GPS College Showcase Boston, MA  
Sat. 12/15   6v6 Winter College Showcase Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Sun. 12/16   6v6 Winter College Showcase Northwood School (Fieldhouse)  
Sat. 1/12 12:00 PM Manhattan SC U17 College of Staten Island  
Sat. 1/12 2:00 PM Manhattan SC U19 College of Staten Island  
Sun. 1/13 11:00 AM BW Gottschee (DA Academy) U19  St. John's (Queens, NY)  
Sun. 1/13 1:00 PM New York City FC (MLS Academy) U17 Columbia University  
Sat. 1/26 12:00 PM New York Red Bulls (MLS Academy) U17 Red Bulls Training Grounds (Whippany, NJ)  
Sat. 1/26 2:30 PM New York Red Bulls (MLS Academy) U19 Red Bulls Training Grounds (Whippany, NJ)  
Sun. 1/27 1:00 PM BRFC Prep Academy Winter Showcase Roots Sports (Westfield, MA)  
Sun. 2/10 11:00 AM Oakwood SC (DA Academy) U19 TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park (CT)  
Sun. 2/10 1:00 PM Oakwood SC (DA Academy) U17 TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park (CT)  
Sat. 2/16 11:00 AM Philadelphia Union (MLS Academy) U19 YSC Sports (PA)  
Sat. 2/17 10:30 AM Philadelphia Union (MLS Academy) U17 YSC Sports (PA)  
Sun. 2/16, 2/17   Mainline Friendlies Eastern University (PA)  
Sat. 3/2 11:30 AM New England Revolution (MLS Academy) U17 Gillette Stadium (Foxboro, MA)  
Sat. 3/2 2:00 PM New England Revolution (MLS Academy) U19 Gillette Stadium (Foxboro, MA)  
Sun. 3/3   Leadership Training & Friendly Games Roots Sports (Westfield, MA)  
Fri.-Sun. 3/8-10   Player Showcase (NV) Las Vegas, NV  
Sat. 3/23 3:30 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U17 West Henrietta, NY  
Sat. 3/23 5:30 PM Empire United (DA Academy) U19 West Henrietta, NY  
4/14-21   Dallas Cup (TX) Dallas, TX  
Sun. 4/28   Leadership Training & Friendly Games Roots Sports (Westfield, MA)  
Sun. 5/5   BRFC Prep Academy Spring Showcase TBD  
Sat.-Sun. 5/11-12   End of Year Retreat    

 

Northwood Athletics