Skip to main content

Underclass Awards and Prizes

Underclass Awards and Prizes Presented at a School Meeting Ceremony on May 12, 2022

Awards:

Dartmouth Book Award

Turner Jackson

Williams Book Award

Iva-Amanda Nelson

Brown Book Award

Noah Leddel

Bowdoin Book Award

James Schneid

University of Notre Dame Book Award

Christie-Ann Nelson

University of Rochester Bausch & Lomb Honorary Science Award

Jazlyn Lluberes

University of Rochester Frederick Douglass and Susan B. Anthony Award

Kira Cook

Rensselaer Medal

Georgia Bailey

Rochester Institute of Technology Computing Medal Award

Minh-Khoi (Kirk) NguyenLe

Clarkson University High School Leadership Award

William Batten

Clarkson University High School Achievement Award

Brooke Kelley

Augsbury/North Country Scholarship at St. Lawrence University Nominees

Sophia Kelting

Augsbury/North Country Scholarship at St. Lawrence University Nominees

Aidan Lasky

Augsbury/North Country Scholarship at St. Lawrence University Nominees

Timothy Kelly

Saint Lawrence University Book Award

Joey Winthrop

University of Vermont Citizen Scholar Book Award

Bella Wissler

Saint Michael's College Book Award

Mariema Thioubou

Saint Michael's College Book Award

Daniel Buchbinder

St. Bonaventure University Reilly Scholarships

Rafael Borlido

St. Bonaventure University Reilly Scholarships

Junior Happi

St. Bonaventure University Reilly Scholarships

Junyeop Lee

St. Bonaventure University Reilly Scholarships

Thebe Mosehathebe

St. Bonaventure University Reilly Scholarships

Mathis Nolet-Gagne

Elmira College Key

Anna Pavlasova

Elmira College Key

Celia Wiegand

Utica University Junior Achievement Scholarship

Jack Kent

Utica University Junior Achievement Scholarship

Cole Mathews

Alfred University Scholars Award

Jeremy Tsang 

Wells College 21st Century Leadership Award

Maisie Crane

Wells College 21st Century Leadership Award

Julia Turner

Wilkes University - Colonel Emerging Leader Award

Finley Donohue

Wilkes University - Colonel Emerging Leader Award

Ryan Rutley

SUNY Albany Multicultural Award

Abigail Sinclair

 

Department Awards

English PrizeFinley Donohue

Finley Donohue

World Language Prize - French

Christie-Ann Nelson

World Language Prize - Spanish

Turner Jackson

Mathematics Prize

James Schneid

Science Prize

Georgia Bailey

Social Science

Abigail Sinclair

Visual and Performing Arts Prizes - Visual Arts

Sophia Kelting

Visual and Performing Arts Prizes - Performing Arts

Bella Wissler

English Learner Prize

Jeremy Tsang

Innovation, Engineering and Entrepreneurial Studies Prize

Iva-Amanda Nelson