Skip to main content

Girls Hockey Schedule & Results

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sun. 9/16 11:00 AM Vermont Shamrocks Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 2-0 W
Sat. 9/29 5:00 PM Niagara Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-8 L
Sun. 9/30 12:30 PM Niagara Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-2 T
Fri. 10/12 7:00 PM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-0 W
Sat. 10/13 1:00 PM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 4-1 W
Fri. 10/19 2:00 PM Edouard Montpetit Stowe, VT 0-4 L
Fri. 10/19 7:30 PM Ontario Hockey Academy Stowe, VT 1-6 L
Sat. 10/20 10:15 AM Stanstead Stowe, VT 1-5 L
Sat. 10/20 4:00 PM NAHA Stowe, VT 1-3 L
Sun. 10/21 8:00 AM Ontario Hockey Academy Stowe, VT 1-2 L (OT)
Fri. 10/26 12:30 PM Little Caesars U19 Kennedy Ice Arena  
Fri. 10/26 6:30 PM NJ Colonials U19 Dearborn Ice Skating Center  
Sat. 10/27 12:50 PM Honeybaked U19 Kennedy Ice Arena  
Sat. 10/27 7:30 PM Culver Academy U19 Kennedy Ice Arena  
Sun. 10/28 TBA Detroit 2 Nations TBD  
Fri. 11/16 TBA NAPHA SUNY Canton (Canton, NY)  
Sat. 11/17 TBA NAPHA SUNY Canton (Canton, NY)  
Sun. 11/18 TBA NAPHA SUNY Canton (Canton, NY)  
Thur. 11/29 TBA Toronto 2 Nations Brampton, ONT  
 Fri. 11/30 TBA Toronto 2 Nations Brampton, ONT  
 Sat. 12/1 TBA Toronto 2 Nations Brampton, ONT  
Sun. 12/2 TBA Toronto 2 Nations Brampton, ONT  
Sat. 12/8 TBA Hoosac School Hoosac School (Hoosick, NY)  
Sun. 12/9 TBA Hoosac School Hoosac School (Hoosick, NY)  
Thur. 12/13 TBA Cushing Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Fri. 12/14 TBA Cushing Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 12/15 TBA Cushing Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 1/19 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 1/20 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Mon. 1/21 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Thur. 1/24 TBA NAPHA Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Fri. 1/25 TBA NAPHA Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sat. 1/26 TBA NAPHA Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sun. 1/27 TBA NAPHA Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sat.2/2 TBA Syracuse Syracuse  
Sun. 2/3 TBA Syracuse Syracuse  
Fri. 2/8 TBA Hill School Hill School (Pottstown, PA)  
Sat. 2/9 TBA Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ)  
Fri. 2/15 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sat. 2/16 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sun. 2/17 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sat. 3/2 TBA Selects Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 3/3 TBA Selects Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Fri. 3/8 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Sat. 3/9 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Sun. 3/10 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Athletic Teams