Skip to main content

Girls Hockey Schedule & Results

Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sun. 9/16 11:00 AM Vermont Shamrocks Cairns Arena (So. Burlington, VT) 2-0 W
Sat. 9/29 5:00 PM Niagara Lake Placid Olympic Center 1-8 L
Sun. 9/30 12:30 PM Niagara Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-2 T
Fri. 10/12 7:00 PM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 2-0 W
Sat. 10/13 1:00 PM Trinity College School Lake Placid Olympic Center 4-1 W
Fri. 10/19 2:00 PM Edouard Montpetit Stowe, VT 0-4 L
Fri. 10/19 7:30 PM Ontario Hockey Academy Stowe, VT 1-6 L
Sat. 10/20 10:15 AM Stanstead Stowe, VT 1-5 L
Sat. 10/20 4:00 PM NAHA Stowe, VT 1-3 L
Sun. 10/21 8:00 AM Ontario Hockey Academy Stowe, VT 1-2 L (OT)
Fri. 10/26 12:30 PM Little Caesars 19U Kennedy Ice Arena 0-4 L
Fri. 10/26 6:30 PM NJ Colonials 19U Dearborn Ice Skating Center 0-1 L
Sat. 10/27 12:50 PM Honeybaked 19U Kennedy Ice Arena 0-3 L
Sat. 10/27 7:30 PM Culver Academy 19U Kennedy Ice Arena 1-4 L
Sun. 10/28 9:30 AM Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 19U Brownstone Sports Center 2-1 W
Fri. 11/16 7:30 PM Stanstead College St. Lawrence Univ. (Appleton Arena) 0-1 L
Sat. 11/17 12:30 PM King's-Edgehill School SUNY Canton (Canton, NY) 3-2 W
Sat. 11/17 8:30 PM Shady Side Academy SUNY Canton (Canton, NY) 1-0 W
Sun. 11/18 9:45 AM Nichols School SUNY Canton (Canton, NY) 1-0 W
Fri. 11/30 9:15 AM New England Gibson Arena (Brampton, ONT) 2-2 T
Fri. 11/30 3:30 PM Ottawa 67s Century Gardens (Brampton, ONT) 0-1 L
Sat. 12/1 12:15 PM Cambridge Century Gardens (Brampton, ONT) 0-5 L
Sat. 12/1 9:30 PM Shawnigan Lake School CA Center (Brampton, ONT) 2-1 W
Sun. 12/2 11:30 AM San Jose Jr. Sharks Century Gardens (Brampton, ONT) 2-3 L
Sat. 12/8 2:00 PM Rice Memorial School Conway Ice Arena (Troy, NY) 1-0 W
Sat. 12/8 7:00 PM Hoosac School Conway Ice Arena (Troy, NY) 9-0 W
Sun. 12/9 10:30 AM Hoosac School Conway Ice Arena (Troy, NY)  
Thur. 12/13 8:00 PM New Hampton School Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Fri. 12/14 11:40 AM Deerfield Academy Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Fri. 12/14 8:50 PM Worcester Academy Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 12/15 TBD Cushing Tournament Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)  
Sat. 1/19 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 1/20 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Mon. 1/21 TBA Northwood Tournament Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Fri. 1/25 5:45 PM Rothesay Netherwood School Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sat. 1/26 10:45 AM Stanstead College Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sat. 1/26 9:15 PM Nichols School Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sun. 1/27 12:30 PM Rice Memorial School Nichols School (Buffalo, NY)  
Sat. 2/2 TBA Syracuse Syracuse  
Sun. 2/3 TBA Syracuse Syracuse  
Fri. 2/8 TBA Hill School Hill School (Pottstown, PA)  
Sat. 2/9 TBA Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ)  
Fri. 2/15 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sat. 2/16 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sun. 2/17 TBA NAPHA Stanstead College  
Sat. 3/2 TBA Selects Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Sun. 3/3 TBA Selects Academy Lake Placid Olympic Center  
Fri. 3/8 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Sat. 3/9 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Sun. 3/10 TBA New York State Tournament Buffalo, NY  
Athletic Teams