Skip to main content

Schedule & Results

 Date Time Opponent Location Result
Fri. 9/22 7:15 PM Rochester Edge Olympic Center 3-0 W
Sat. 9/23 9:00 AM Niagara Purple Eagles Olympic Center 0-3 L
Sat. 9/23 5:00 PM Rochester Edge Olympic Center 5-0 W
Sun. 9/24 8:00 AM Niagara Purple Eagles Olympic Center 0-3 L
 Fri. 9/29 8:00 PM Montclair Blues 19U Waterbury 8-0 W
Sat. 9/30 1:20 PM VT Rocks Cairns Arena 3-0 W
Sat. 9/30 5:50 PM St. Lawrence Steel Cairns Arena 6-1 W
Sun. 10/1 11:30 AM VT Rocks Cairns Arena 7-0 W
Sat. 10/7 1:00 PM Cornwall Typhoons Olympic Center 4-2 W
Sat. 10/14 2:00 PM Trinity College School Trinity College School 2-0 W
Sun. 10/15 10:30 AM Trinity College School Trinity College School 6-0 W
Sat. 10/21 10:00 AM Buffalo Bisons Saranac Lake 0-1 L
Sat. 10/21 7:45 PM Buffalo Bisons Olympic Center (USA Rink) 3-3 T
Sun. 10/22 12:30 PM Buffalo Bisons Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 3-0 W
Fri. 10/27 12:50 PM Gilmour Academy Kennedy Ice Arena 4-1 W
Fri. 10/27 7:30 PM Lady Grads Kennedy Ice Arena 4-2 W
 Sat. 10/28 12:30 PM Cambridge Taylor Sportsplex 2-1 W (OT)
 Sat. 10/28 6:00 PM Chicago Fury Dearborn Arena 3-0 W
Sun. 10/29 8:10 AM St. Mary's Academy Kennedy Ice Arena 2-1 W
Sat. 11/11 11:00 AM Selects Academy Selects Academy 1-2 L
Sun. 11/12 10:30 AM Selects Academy Selects Academy 2-2 T
Sat. 11/18 6:40 PM East Coast Wizards Edge Sports Center (Bedford, MA) 3-3 T
 Sun. 11/19  9:30 AM East Coast Wizards Edge Sports Center (Bedford, MA) 0-1 L
Sun. 12/10 10:00 AM Hoosac School Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 6-0 W
Sun. 12/10 3:15 PM Hoosac School Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 6-2 W
Thur. 12/14 8:00 PM New Hampton School Cushing Tournament 1-2 L
Fri. 12/15 11:40 AM Deerfield Academy Cushing Tournament 3-2 W (SO)
Fri. 12/15 8:50 PM Worchester Academy Cushing Tournament 3-1 W
Sat. 12/16 12:00 PM Winchendon Cushing Tournament 1-0 W
Fri. 1/5 2:45 PM Rothesay Netherwood School University of Maine 3-1 W
Sat. 1/6 9:30 AM King's Edgehill School University of Maine 3-1 W
Sat. 1/6 6:00 PM Rice Prep University of Maine 3-1 W
Sun. 1/7 11:30 AM Stanstead College University of Maine 1-3 L
Sat. 1/13 11:10 AM Appleby College Olympic Center (USA Rink) 1-1 T
Sun. 1/14 11:15 AM Selects Academy Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 1-0 W
Sun. 1/14 6:40 PM Rothesay Netherwood School Olympic Center (1932 Rink) 2-2 T
 Sat. 1/20 7:00 PM Nichols School Tennity (Syracuse University) 0-1 L
Sun. 1/21 1:00 PM Nichols School Tennity (Syracuse University) 4-1 W
 Fri. 1/26 8:15 PM Stanstead College Stanstead College 0-2 L
Sat. 1/27 9:45 AM King's Edgehill School Stanstead College 0-3 L
Sat. 1/27 3:00 PM Rice Prep Stanstead College 10 -1 W
Sun. 1/28 10:45 AM Rothesay Netherwood School Stanstead College 0-3 L
Sat. 2/3 5:15 PM Lawrenceville School Union College 2-2 T
Sat. 2/10 7:00 PM Hill School Olympic Center (1980 Rink) 3-2 W (OT)
 Sun. 2/11 8:15 AM Hill School Olympic Center (USA Rink) 2-4 L
Fri. 2/23 3:30 PM Hoosac School Trinity College School  
Sat. 2/24 11:30 AM King's Edgehill School Trinity College School  
Sat. 2/24 9:15 PM Rothesay Netherwood School Trinity College School  
Sun. 2/25 TBD Crossover Game Trinity College School  
Sat. 3/3 TBA CP Dynamo Olympic Center  
 Fri. - Sun. 3/9-11 TBA New York State Tournament TBA  
Girls' Hockey Roster
Girls' Hockey Roster
Northwood Girls' Hockey 2017-18 Roster
Girls' Hockey
Girls' Hockey Coaches
Meet the Northwood Girls' Hockey Coaching Staff
College Commitments
College Commitments
Recent Girls' Hockey College Commitments
Girls' Hockey
Girls' Hockey
Learn More About Girls' Hockey at Northwood School
Athletics at Northwood